Freedom is not free

Since the War of 1812, Clarence New York has had residents fight for our country.  Many Clarence residents paid the ultimate sacrifice.  Thousands have served our country.  Below are the names of Clarence residents, or affiliates of Clarence, New York that have served our country.

Please note:  We are currently working on adding our current Veteran Registrations to the website.  We will update you as soon as this is complete! 

Killed in Action

Sylvanus Felton

Moses Fenno

Samuel Hill Jr.

James Hull

Paul Luscomb

Christopher Sadler

Joel Thorpe

Jacob Cantine, Jr.

Andrew Ball

Charles Bartsch

Casander S. Bund

Jacob Frick

Henry W. Fuller

George Hamlin

Godfrey Harmon

Edward Mead

John Miller

David Morrison

Henry Overhulser

David E. Pugsley

Frederick Schurr

Isaac Skinner

Franklin Stiever

Wilder VanTine

Andrew B. Wise

John Wordon

LaVerne W. Drudge

Justus W. Graves

William Laurisch

Lincoln H. Beard

Norman Engasser

George A. Field

Joseph Fliss

Alfred Jurek

Cletus F. Leising

Royal G. Leo

Earl C. Long

Rochard A. Martin

James D. Dewey

Harold H. Meisner

John R. Murray

Edward N. Anaka

John Anderson

David K. Erenstoft

Brian Robert Foley

John Michael Hens

David J. Koehler

David H. Lassen

Robert H. Miller

Thomas J. More

Kevin G. O’Connell

Carl A. Paulino

Mark A. Spence

Anthony Skop Jr.

Andrew D. Byers

Honor Wall

William A. Adamcak
United States Army
1941-1974

George T. Adrian
United States Air Force
Aerial Achievement Medal
1985-2013

Theodore R. Adrian
United States Army
1956-1962

Sidney Albrecht
United States Navy
1941-1945

Robert C. Anderson
United States Army
1963-1967

William P. Anderson
United States Marine Corps
1986-1990

David M. Andrews
United States Army Air Corps
1943-1945

Donald J. Andrews
United States Navy
1968-1970

Adolph R. Annalett
United States Army Air Corps
1942-1946

E. Michael Annalett
United States Army Air Corps
1942-1946

James F. Archibald
United States Army
1941-1945

Michael J. Arno
United States Army
1964-1969

Robert E. Artis
United States Army
1964-1966

Angelo C. Azzarello
United States Army
1944-1946

Douglas A. Ball
United States Army
1968-1970

Ronald G. Balzer
United States Army
1968-1970

Leonard H. Balzer
United States Army
1943-1946

Michael Bapst
United States Marine Corps
1969-1971

Alexander L. Bathory
United States Army
1943-1945

Richard A. Batt
United States Merchant Marine
1944-1945

Kenneth R. Beam
United States Coast Guard
1949-1952

Edward J. Beard
United States Army Air Corps and Air Force
Purple Heart Award
1942-1945

Wade J. Bechtel
United States Army
Purple Heart Award
1967-1996

George E. Berberich
United States Navy
Purple Heart Award
1944-1946

Norman R. Berner
United States Army
1944-1946

Noel N. Blackmore Jr.
United States Navy
KIA
1942-1942

Wentworth H. Blakley Jr. 
United States Army
1953-1955

David L. Blanchard
United States Army
1966-1968

John Bonafede
United States Army
Army Commendation Medal
1966-1972

Ronald J. Bosela
United States Navy
1968-1971

Jeannine M. Bower
United States Navy
1970-1976

Donald W. Boyd Jr.
United States Navy
1942-1946

David Brace
United States Army
1961-1963

Lawrence M. Braun
United States Navy
1980-1984

John P. Bryant
United States Army
1942-1946

Terry Buczkowski
United States Army
1966-1969

Walter W. Buechi
United States Army
Army Commendation Medal
1965-1971

Douglas E. Bugenhagen
United States Air Force
1967-1971

Erwin F. Bugenhagen
United States Army
1942-1945

John K. Burgher
United States Army
1969-1971

Jeffery Burhart
United States Air Force
2002-2007

Dale R. Bush
United States Air Force
Air Force Commendation Medal
1976-2001

Stephen Bykowicz
United States Navy
1987-1993

Henry C. Cady
United States Army
1957-1963

Charles R. Cashmore
United States Army
UNKNOWN-UNKNOWN

Patsy S. Casilio
United States Army
1918-1919

William J. Casilio Sr.
United States Navy
1952-1954

Robert L. Christiansen
United States Army Medic
Bronze Star
1942-1946

Chester C. Cichocki
United States Air Force
1952-1957

Lesley A. Cichocki Stevens
United States Air Force
1972-1977

Benedict C. Cirino
United States Army
1943-1946

John P. Clancey
United States Army
1966-1968

Edward T. Clancey
United States Army Air Corp
1943-1946

Brian D. Corey
United States Navy
1969-1973

Jonathon M. Cote
United States Army
2001-2005

Francis L. Cote
United States Marine Corps
1977-1997

Christopher C. Cottle
United States Air Force
1974-1994

Peter P. Cournan
United States Army
1953-1955

Michael E. Crimens
United States Army
1975-1998

Edward L. Crimens
United States Navy
1943-1945

Thomas C. Culligan
United States Marine Corps
1966-1971

William J. Cummings III
United States Marine Corps
1969-1973

Raymond R. Cummings Jr.
United States Navy
1961-1965

William J. Cummiskey
United States Navy
1948-1952

Salvatore A. Curella
United States Army
1943-1945

George O. D’Amico
United States Army Infantry
Army Commendation Medal
1960-1994

Donald J. Daigler
United States Army
Medal of Honor, Bronze Star
1952-1954

James J. Daly Jr.
United States Marine Corps
1960-1962

Jeffery J. Danitz
United States Army
1968-2009

Grover Darden
United States Army
1942-1945

John R. Davis Jr.
United States Coast Guard
1955-1968

William J. Deer
United States Navy
1979-1982

Robert L. DeWick Sr.
United States Merchant Marine
1942-1946

Richard S. DeWitt
United States Air Force
1969-1992

Terry E. Dickinson
United States Navy
1963-1996

Robert L. Dickinson
United States Navy
1964-1970

David D. Domon
United States Army
Bronze Star
1964-1970

Leander F. Donner Jr.
United States Army
1943-1946

Robert L. Dorr
United States Army
Silver and Bronze Star
1952-UNKNOWN

Albert R. Drewitt
United States Army
1951-1953

Gerald A. Drinkard
United States Army
1957-1965

John M. Dudak
United States Army
Bronze Star
1943-1945

Steven M. Dudak
United States Army
Bronze Star
1943-1945

William R. Duffy
United States Navy
1944-1946

George K. Duke
United States Army
1943-1945

Donald I. Dussing Jr.
United States Army
1963-1967

Larry T. Eberhardt
United States Army
1969-1971

Joseph T. Elbers
United States Army
1958-1964

Edwin L. Elsaesser
United States Army
KIA, Purple Heart Award
UNKNOWN-1944

Eugene F. Elsaesser
United States Army Air Corps
1942-1945

Norman A. Engasser
United States Army
KIA, Purple Heart Award
1942-1944

Urban A. Englert
United States Air Force
1947-1949

Harold J. Enstice
United States Army
1942-1945

David L. Errick
United States Army
1967-1970

Edward Errick
United States Navy
1943-1947

Francis H. Ervolino
United States Army
1943-1945

Ronald C. Evans
United States Army
1983-2006

Elwyn A. Evans
United States Navy
1960-1963
1966-1967

Dennis A. Evers
United States Army
1985-1993

Lawrence M. Feduski
United States Marine Corps
1966-1968

John P. Ferguson
United States Army
1942-1945

Charles E. Ferguson
United States Navy
2009-2014

Joseph J. Ficarro
United States Army
1934-1940

Gary Fiegel
United States Army
1970-1971

Richard Fischer
United States Air Force
1968-1980

Richard A. Fiske
United States Marine Corps
1942-1946

Jane T. Fiske
United States Navy
1944-1946

Michael T. Fitzsimmons
United States Air Force
1987-1991

Michael M. Fitzsimmons
United States Navy
1958-1962

John S. Fleming
United States Navy
1990-1994

Walter J. Floss
United States Army
1917-1919

Walter J. Floss Jr.
United States Navy
1940-1945

David D. Folger
United States Army
1969-1972

Robert J. Forman
United States Navy
1964-1967

James S. Forman
United States Navy
1961-1968

Edwin J. Friel
United States Navy
1944-1946

Vincent A. Galante
United States Army
1944-1946

Thomas D. Gall Jr.
United States Navy
1979-2009

Daniel C. Gamin
United States Army
1963-2001

Arthur F. Ganschow
United States Navy
1946-1948

Frank E. Ganzenmuller
United States Army
1946-1947

Jay W. Geasling
United States Army
1975-1977

David J. Geiger
United States Army
1957-1965

Robert A. Geiger
United States Army
1959-1965

Jacque H. Georger Sr.
United States Army
1952-1954

Theodore T. Gibson Jr.
United States Air Force and Army
1943-2004

George F. Giehrl
United States Navy
1941-1945

Robert J. Gill
United States Army
1965-1967

Anthony C. Gliszczynski
United States Army
1969-1971

Gordon P. Gold
United States Marine Corps
1951-1954

Daniel J. Golubski
United States Navy
Bronze Star
1944-1947

William E. Goodman
United States Army
1951-1953

William J. Greco
United States Navy
Bronze Star
1964-1970

Charles W. Greene
United States Army
1965-1967

Mark L. Grefrath
United States Air Force
1969-1973

Daniel M. Gregorio
United States Navy
1951-1991

John F. Griffin
United States Army
1966-1969

Martin R. Grisanti
United States Navy
1966-1970

Lowell Grosse
United States Navy
1945-1948

Nicholas J. Grow
United States Navy
2006-2015

James L. Gsell
United States Navy
1960-1996

Charles R. Gugino
United States Navy
2002-UNKNOWN

William L. Haas Jr.
United States Air Force
1957-1961

Michael M. Hackford
United States Air Force
1982-1986

Kevin G. Hahn
United States Army
1993-1995

Edward L. Haidon
United States Navy
1969-1971

Michael W. Haidon
United States Navy
1968-1969

Patrick T. Haidon
United States Navy
1969-1971

Clifford T. Hammond
United States Army
1983-2014

Thomas J. Hanlon
United States Army
1954-1956

Ryan Harrison
United States Army
2003-UNKNOWN

Douglas H. Hartley
United States Air Force
1982-2015

Daryl R. Hartman
United States Marine Corps
1965-1969

David W. Hartwig
United States Air Force
1965-1969

Albert E. Hartwig
United States Navy
1943-1944

George Q. Hauer
United States Navy
1958-1962

William H. Held
United States Army
1962-1963

Joseph M. Helowicz
United States Air Force
2009-2014

Martin J. Helowicz
United States Navy
1969-1971

Marvin E. Herberger
United States Marine Corps
Bronze Star
1969-1977

Floyd W. Hess
United States Army
1942-1945

Irving G. Hess
United States Army
1943-1945

Jack E. Hesslink
United States Army
1952-1954

Thomas A. Hoak
United States Army
1943-1945

Thomas N. Hockwater
United States Army
1966-1968

Robert E. Hohman
United States Army
1973-1976

John T. Holden
United States Army
Army Commendation Medal
1970-1971

Stephen Holtham
United States Army
1972-1975

Lynn Honsberger
United States Navy
1967-1971

Harry R. Hormell
United States Army
1943-1946

Joseph J. Horvatis
United States Army
Bronze Star, Purple Heart Award
1943-1946

Michael C. Howard
United States Army
1968-1995

Joseph W. Huff
United States Army
1942-1945

Eugene S. Jarosz
United States Army
1942-1945

Ryan D. Jensen
United States Navy
1992-2001

Patrick L. Johnson
United States Navy
1973-1977

Garfield Jones
United States Navy
1970-1976

Henry Jurek
United States Army
Bronze Star
1942-1945

Paul N. Justinger
United States Air Force
1998-1999

Robert W. Justinger
United States Air Force
1960-1965

Matthew W. Justinger
United States Army
1944-1945

Matthew W. Justinger Jr.
United States Coast Guard
1962-1966

Jason Justinger
United States Marines
1991-1995

Ronald J. Kamholz
United States Army
1967-1969

Henry G. Kautz
United States Marines
1951-1953

Bernard G. Keiffer
United States Navy
1953-1955

Anthony J. Keipp
United States Marine Corps
1959-1963

Richard E. Kellerman
United States Air Force
1943-1945

Daniel T. Kelly
United States Army
1951-1954

Norbert C. Kieffer
United States Army
1943-1945

Michael W. Kipp
United States Army
1968-1971

Donald Kling
United States Navy
1959-1963

Jerome E. Klostermann
United States Navy
1952-1956

Adam R. Klyczek
United States Army
2006-2014

Henry S. Kochmanski
United States Army
1944-1946

William D. Koehler
United States Marine Corps
1968-1974

David J. Koehler
United States Marine Corps
KIA
1967-1969

John R. Koehler
United States Navy
1977-1998

Oscar E. Koenig
United States Army
1942-1945

Robert H. Kohout
United States Air Force
Purple Heart Award
1944-1946

Robert H. Kohout III
United States Marine Corps
2002-2006

Brian R. Kolczynski
United States Air Force
Bronse Star
1984-2004

Michael Kowarko
United States Army
1965-1968

Jerry A. Kozlowski
United States Air Force
1971-1996

Paul W. Kraft
United States Army
1944-1946

Edmund V. Krajeski
United States Army
1965-1967

Richard H. Krause
United States Navy
UNKNOWN-UNKNOWN

Daniel J. Kremer
United States Marine Corps
Purple Heart Award
1982-1986

Harry J. Krey
United States Army
KIA, Purple Heart Award
1950-1951

Samuel L. Kroll Sr.
United States Army
UNKNOWN-UNKNOWN

William J. Kushman
United States Navy
1956-1961

James F. Lally
United States Army
1953-1955

Anthony J. Lancellotti
United States Army
1943-1946

Michael K. Landi M.D.
United States Navy
1980-1984

William B. Lanning
United States Marine Corps
2014-2019

Robert H. Larkin
United States Air Force
1948-1955

Wade C. Larkin
United States Army
1943-1946

Oscar O. Larson
United States Army Air Corps
1942-1944

David H. Lassen
United States Army
KIA, Purple Heart Award
UNKNOWN-1970

David M. Lechner
United States Army
1964-1966

John A. Lettieri
United States Army
1943-1946

David P. Lewandowski
United States Navy
1962-1966

Donald F. Lindner
United States Army
1945-End of WWII

Gary T. Lindner
United States Marine Corps
1987-1991

Patrick D. Liszkiewicz
United States Army
Army Commendation Medal
1970-1976

Lee P. Logan
United States Army
1965-1967

David Lombardo Sr.
United States Army
1952-1954

Elizabeth C. Lombardo
United States Army
1981-2005

Philip A. Longo
United States Navy
1959-1963

Vincent O. Loudenschlager
United States Navy
1941-1945

Daniel R. Loudenslager
United States Navy
1966-1971

James D. Ludtka
United States Army
1952-1954

Keith C. Lukowski
United States Army
1992-2004

William J. Lutz
United States Army
1952-1954

Robert P. MacDonald Jr.
United States Air Force
1984-1990

Mark A. Maier
United States Marine Corps
1989-1993

William H. Mallion
United States Army
1918-1918

John A. Mallion
United States Marine Corps
KIA
1917-1918

Edward J. Malloy
United States Air Force
1942-1945

Ashley D. Manocchio
United States Army
2008-Present

George F. Manthey
United States Navy
1945-1947

Robert J. Marquardt
United States Army
1941-1945

Richard A. Marquart
United States Navy
1966-1969

George J. Martin
United States Army
Bronze Star
1952-1954

Kevin J. Martin
United States Army
Army Commendation Medal
1980-1986

Donald F. Matteson Sr.
United States Navy
1944-1946

Ronald L. Matteson
United States Air Force
1966-1970

Robert M. McAllister
United States Army
1952-1960

Dennis P. McGee
United States Air Force
1967-1971

Thomas J. McGinley
United States Army
1963-1969

William J. McGrath
United States Army
1970-1976

Cutis H. McKown
United States Army
1942-UNKNOWN

Michael McLaughlin
United States Navy
1959-1965

Christopher McShane
United States Air Force
2004-2008

Scott R. Medole
United States Air Force
1985-1989

Rebecca Meli-Cornwell
United States Air Force
1997-Present

Charles B. Mercurio
United States Coast Guard
1954-1958

Richard E. Meredith
United States Air Force
1966-1970

Howard E. Meredith Jr.
United States Air Force and Army
1942-1945

Howard E. Meredith Sr.
United States Army
1917-1919

Christopher J. Miano
United States Army
Bronze Star
2006-2014

Richard B. Midlik
United States Merchant Marine
1943-1946

Robert E. Mihalko
United States Army
1958-1965

David W. Miller
United States Air Force
1982-1986

Ray A. Miller Jr.
United States Army
1942-1948

David E. Miller
United States Navy
1958-1963

Todd M. Miller
United States Navy
1986-1994

Hans J. Mobius
United States Air Force
1953-1957

Harry O. Moehlau
United States Air Force
Purple Heart Award
1944-1946

James J. Mondello
United States Army
1968-1970

Frank J. Morabito
United States Air Force
1943-1945

Jason Morath
United States Army
1999-2011

Joseph Morath Sr.
United States Coast Guard
1969-1973

Joseph Morath Jr.
United States Marine Corps
1994-2000

Paul L. Moronski
United States Air Force
1995-1997

Joseph W. Moronski
United States Marine Corps
1966-1970

Joseph W. Moronski Jr.
United States Marine Corps
1993-1998

James M. Moulder
United States Navy
1971-1972

William E. Muchow
United States Army
Bronze Star
1941-1945

John W. Muchow Jr.
United States Army
1945-1947
1948-1949
1950-1951

Thomas R. Murphy
United States Army
1966-1971

William L. Myers
United States Air Force
1985-2007

Albert J. Myers
United States Navy
1942-1945

Norman E. Naab
United States Army
1943-1945

Timothy F. Naab
United States Army
1970-1971

Eugene A. Nawotniak
United States Air Force
2005-2009

Dr. H. M. Neil
United States Air Force
1949-1951

Hugh M. Neil
United States Air Force
1949-1952

Nicholas Neisen
United States Navy
1994-2004

Eric C. Newman
United States Air Force
2001-2009

Joshua Nichols
United States Coast Guard
KIA
2000-2008

Donald B. Noell
United States Air Force
1950-1954

Donald E. O’Brien
United States Air Force
1951-1954

David E. O’Brien
United States Marine Corps
1985-2015

David E. O’Brien
United States Marine Corps
1985-2015

Donald Pascucci
United States Army
Army Commendation Medal with Valor
1970-1976

Edward W. Patnode Sr.
United States Army
1941-1946

Laurence P. Paul Jr.
United States Air Force
1943-1945

Theodore W. Paul
United States Coast Guard
1942-1945

Francis J. Pawelek
United States Army
1967-1969

Michael P. Penetar
United States Army
1942-1945

Ronald L. Plesh Jr.
United States Navy
1987-1991

Robert E. Pope
United States Army
1943-1945

Ralph E. Porter
United States Air Force
1952-1963

Donald G. Powell
United States Army
1978-1981

Charles J. Price Jr.
United States Air Force
1950-1954

Jerry A. Priore
United States Army
1942-1944

Dennis M. Reedy
United States Air Force
1967-1971

Joseph A. Rajnisz
United States Army
Bronze Star
1966-1971

Dennis M. Reedy
United States Air Force
1967-1971

Alphonse J. Rickli
United States Army
1943-1945

Charles J. Riggio
United States Army
1946-1947

Edward A. Roberts
United States Marine Corps
1943-1946

G. B. Roberts
United States Air Force
1968-1969

Edward A. Roberts
United States Marine Corps
1943-1946

Kenneth A. Roberts
United States Navy
Bronze Stars
1963-1970

Chester G. Robinson
United States Navy
1961-1964

Michael A. Rogowski
United States Marine Corps
1966-1969

Richard R. Root
United States Army
1971-1973

Leroy E. Rosenthal
United States Army
1943-1946

John H. Rosenthal
United States Army
1941-1945

Herbert R. Rothenmeyer
United States Army
Purple Heart Award
1940-1952

Mark S. Rothenmeyer
United States Army
2010-2016

Edward C. Rouse
United States Air Force
Bronze Star
1943-1946

John A. Rouse
United States Marine Corps
1964-1968

John F. Ryan
United States Marine Corps
1975-1979

Dennis M. Sanders
United States Army
1969-1970

Robert D. Sandusky
United States Air Force
1940-1984

Rudolf C. Sass
United States Army
1945-1947

Paul B. Scavone
United States Army
1960-1966

Nelson W. Scheib
United States Army
1918-1919

Anthony J. Schembri
United States Marine Corps
1966-1969

George J. Schiller
United States Army
1939-1945

Eberhard K. Schirmer
United States Army
1966-1969

Daniel Schlabach
United States Army
Purple Heart Award
1942-1945

Earl N. Schwartz
United States Army
1969-1975

Robert D. Selfridge
United States Navy
1951-1955

Ronald C. Sendker
United States Army
1954-1956

George R. Sentz
United States Army
1945-1947

Richard G. Sepanski
United States Air Force
1973-2005

Chester L. Sielski
United States Army
Purple Heart Award
1944-1945

Rodger B. Sillars
United States Marine Corps and Navy
1942-1946

Daniel P. Silvestro
United States Army
1943-1946

John R. Simone Jr.
United States Army
1987-1988

Scott W. Simons
United States Air Force
1972-1978

Michael A. Skowronski
United States Army
1985-1992

Joe Smith
United States Air Force
1944-1955

David M. Smith
United States Air Force
1964-1970

David E. Smith
United States Army
Bronze Stars
1964-1970

William H. Smith
United States Army
1942-1946

John L. Smith
United States Army
1943-1946

Joe Smith
United States Coast Guard
1945-1946

Jeffrey P. Smith
United States Marine Corps
1984-2010

Peter J. Specht
United States Marine Corps
1951-1953

Edward M. Spoth
United States Marine Corps
1944-1945

Edward L. Stasiak
United States Army
1947-1954

Conrad L. Stefanik
United States Navy
1943-1946

Robert M. Stein DVM
United States Army
1972-1975

Harold G. Stephan
United States Merchant Marine
1944-1946

Leonard E. Stowell
United States Army and Navy
Bronze Star
1968-1974
1982-1984

Irvin E. Stowell
United States Navy
1945-1949
1968-1988

Edward C. Strickland Jr.
United States Army
Purple Heart Award, 3 Bronze Stars, Army Commendation Medal
1968-1970

Raymond Swain
United States Air Force
1942-1945

Scott T. Swan
United States Army
2005-2010

Charles H. Sweat
United States Air Force
KIA, Purple Heart Award, Distinguished Flying Cross
1942-1944

William F. Szabo
United States Army
1954-1956

Calvin W. Tarbell
United States Navy
1944-1946

Glen P. Taylor
United States Army
2007-2018

David C. Tee
United States Marine Corps
1987-2007

Thomas M. Thielmann
United States Army
Purple Heart Award
1966-1968

James E. Thielmann
United States Navy
1967-1970

Gerald K. Thomas
United States Air Force, Army, and Coast Guard
1949-1991

Michael C. Thorpe
United States Army
1999-2009

Angelo M. Tiso
United States Army
1943-1945

Clifford Trapper Sr.
United States Army
1944-1946

Leon D. Tyler
United States Army
1964-1966

John L. Ulrich
United States Army
Bronze Stars
1950-1952

Robert C. Urben
United States Navy
1970-1974

John T. Van Bourgondien
United States Air Force
1961-1965

Timothy S. Van Patten
United States Navy
1966-1972

Joseph C. Vara Jr.
United States Navy
1943-1946

Osborn C. Vattes
United States Navy
1942-1948

Brian J. Villiers
United States Army
1969-1971

Adam C. Vinci
United States Marine Corps
POW
2008-2013

Donald S. Virgilio Sr.
United States Army
1969-1971

Joseph W. Vitthuhn Sr.
United States Air Force
1969-1990

Conrad F. Wahl
United States Army
1952-1954

Melvin G. Waldorf
United States Army
1951-1952

Jeffrey R. Wass
United States Marine Corps
2004-2008

Raymond A. Watson
United States Army
1942-1946

Walter P. Wawrzyniec
United States Army
1973-1976

Thomas S. Weir
United States Navy
2001-2011

William C. Westley Jr.
United States Army
1954-1956

Charles A. Whitmarsh
United States Navy
1943-1946

Charles J. Wickenhiser
United States Army
1953-1955

Michael T. Williams
United States Army
1966-1968

Glenn Woolgar
United States Army
1992-2018

Jay G. Wopperer
United States Army
1967-1968

Frank J. Wozniak
United States Army
1951-1953

William C. Wyatt
United States Air Force
1973-1975

Thomas Yaiko
United States Army
1966-1968

Henry Zastempowski
United States Army
Purple Heart Award
1941-1945

Lloyd S. Yoder
United States Army
1942-1945

Henry Zastempowski
United States Army
Purple Heart Award
1941-1945

Robert L. Zillig
United States Marine Corps
2004-2008

John Zintl
United States Air Force
1963-1969

Richard F. Zobel
United States Army
1968-1971

George T. Adrian
Aerial Achievement Medal
1985-2013

Edward J. Beard
Purple Heart Award
1942-1945

Marc Baranson
1964-1968
Rotarian

Douglas E. Bugenhagen
1967-1971

Jeffery Burhart
2002-2007

Dale R. Bush
Air Force Commendation Medal
1942-1945

Chester C. Cichocki
1952-1957

Lesley A. Cichocki Stevens
1972-1977

Christopher C. Cottle
1974-1994

Richard S. DeWitt
1969-1992
Rotarian

Urban A. Englert
1947-1949

Richard Fischer
1968-1980

Michael T. Fitzsimmons
1987-1991

Theodore T. Gibson Jr.
1943-2004

Mark L. Grefrath
1969-1973

William L. Haas Jr.
1957-1961

Michael M. Hackford
1982-1986

Douglas H. Hartley
1982-2015

Joseph M. Helowicz
2009-2014

Paul N. Justinger
1998-1999

Robert W. Justinger
1960-1965

Richard E. Kellerman
1943-1945

Robert H. Kohout
Purple Heart Award
1944-1946

Brian R. Kolczynski
Bronze Star
1984-2004

Jerry A. Kozlowski
1971-1996

Robert H. Larkin
1948-1955

Robert P. MacDonald Jr.
1984-1990

Edward J. Malloy
1942-1945

Ronald L. Matteson
1966-1970

Dennis P. McGee
1967-1971

Christopher McShane
2004-2008

Scott R. Medole
1985-1989

Rebecca Meli-Cornwell
1997-Present

Richard E. Meredith
1966-1970

Howard E. Meredith Jr.
1942-1945

David W. Miller
1982-1986

Hans J. Mobius
1953-1957

Harry O. Moehlau
Purple Heart Award
1944-1946

Frank J. Morabito
1943-1945

Vincent J. Morabito
United States Army Air Corps
Captain, Distinguished Service Cross, Purple Heart
1941-1945
Rotarian

Paul L. Moronski
1995-1997

William L. Myers
1985-2007

Eugene A. Nawotniak
2005-2009

Dr. H. M. Neil
1949-1951

Hugh M. Neil
1949-1952

Eric C. Newman
2001-2009

Donald B. Noell
1950-1954

Donald E. O’Brien
1951-1954

Laurence P. Paul Jr.
1943-1945

Ralph E. Porter
1952-1963

Charles J. Price Jr.
1950-1954

Dennis M. Reedy
1967-1971

G. B. Roberts
1968-1969

Edward C. Rouse
Bronze Star
1943-1946

Robert D. Sandusky
1940-1984

Richard G. Sepanski
1973-2005

Scott W. Simons
1972-1978

Joe Smith
1944-1955

David M. Smith
1964-1970

Raymond Swain
1942-1945

Charles H. Sweat
KIA, Purple Heart Award, Distinguished Flying Cross
1942-1944

Gerald K. Thomas
1949-1991

John T. Van Bourgondien
1961-1965

Joseph W. Vitthuhn Sr.
1969-1990

William C. Wyatt
1973-1975

John Zintl
1963-1969

William A. Adamcak
1941-1974

Theodore R. Adrian
1956-1962

Robert C. Anderson
1963-1967

David M. Andrews
1943-1945

Adolph R. Annalett
1942-1946

E. Michael Annalett
1942-1946

James F. Archibald
1941-1945

Michael J. Arno
1964-1969

Robert Artis
1964-1966
Rotarian

Angelo C. Azzarello
1944-1946

Douglas A. Ball
1968-1970

Ronald G. Balzer
1968-1970

Leonard H. Balzer
1943-1946

Alexander L. Bathory
1943-1945

Edward J. Beard
Purple Heart Award
1942-1945

Wade J. Bechtel
1967-1996

Norman R. Berner
1944-1946

Wentworth H. Blakely Jr.
1953-1955

David L. Blanchard
1966-1968

John Bonafede
Army Commendation Medal
1966-1972

David Brace
1961-1963

John P. Bryant
1942-1946

Terry Buczkowski
1966-1969
Rotarian

Walter W. Buechi
Army Commendation Medal
1965-1971

Erwin F. Bugenhagen
1942-1945

John K. Burgher
1969-1971

Henry C. Cady
1957-1963

Charles R. Cashmore
UNKNOWN-UNKNOWN

Patsy S. Casilio – Korean War
1918-1919
Rotarian

Robert L. Christiansen
Bronze Star
1942-1946

Benedict C. Cirino
1943-1946

John P. Clancey
1966-1968

Edward T. Clancey
1943-1946

John C. Colocousus – Korean War
1954-1956
Rotarian

Jonathon M. Cote
2001-2005

Peter P. Cournan
1953-1955

Michael E. Crimens
1975-1998

Salvatore A. Curella
1943-1945

George D’Amico – Vietnam War
Colonel, Army Commendation Medal
1959-1994
Rotarian

Donald J. Daigler
Medal of Honor, Bronze Star
1952-1954

Jeffery J. Danitz
1968-2009

Grover Darden
1942-1945

David D. Domon
Bronze Star
1964-1970

Leander F. Donner Jr.
1943-1946

Robert L. Dorr
Silver and Bronze Star
1952-UNKNOWN

Albert R. Drewitt
1951-1953

Gerald A. Drinkard
1957-1965

John M. Dudak
Bronze Star
1943-1945

Steven M. Dudak
Bronze Star
1943-1945

George K. Duke
1943-1945

Donald I. Dussing Jr.
1963-1967

Larry T. Eberhardt
1969-1971

Joseph T. Elbers
1958-1964

Edwin L. Elsaesser
KIA, Purple Heart Award
UNKNOWN-1944

Eugene F. Elsaesser
1942-1945

Norman A. Engasser
KIA, Purple Heart Award
1942-1944

Harold J. Enstice
1942-1945

David L. Errick
1967-1970

Francis H. Ervolino
1943-1945

Ronald C. Evans
1983-2006

Dennis A. Evers
1985-1993

John P. Ferguson
1942-1945

Joseph J. Ficarro
1934-1940

Gary Fiegel
1970-1971

Walter J. Floss
1917-1919

David D. Folger
1969-1972

Vincent A. Galante
1944-1946

Daniel C. Gamin
1963-2001

Frank E. Ganzenmuller
1946-1947

Jay W. Geasling
1975-1977

David J. Geiger
1957-1965

Robert A. Geiger
1959-1965

Jacque H. Georger Sr.
1952-1954

Theodore T. Gibson Jr.
1943-2004

Robert J. Gill
1965-1967

Anthony C. Gliszcynski
1969-1971

William E. Goodman
1951-1953

Charles W. Greene
1965-1967

John F. Griffin
1966-1969

Kevin G. Hahn
1993-1995

Clifford T. Hammond
1983-2014

Thomas J. Hanlon
1954-1956

Ryan Harrison
2003-UNKNOWN

William H. Held
1962-1963

Floyd W. Hess
1942-1945

Irving G. Hess
1943-1945

Jack E. Hesslink
1952-1954

Thomas A. Hoak
1943-1945

Thomas N. Hockwater
1966-1968

Robert E. Hohman
1973-1976

John T. Holden
Army Commendation Medal
1970-1971

Stephen Holtham
1972-1975

Harry R. Hormell
1943-1946

Joseph J. Horvatis
Purple Heart Award, Bronze Star
1943-1946

Michael C. Howard
1968-1995

Joseph W. Huff
1942-1945

Eugene S. Jarosz
1942-1945

Henry Jurek
Bronze Star
1942-1945

Matthew W. Justinger
1944-1945

Ronald J. Kamholz
1967-1969

Daniel T. Kelly
1951-1954

Norbert C. Kieffer
1943-1945

Michael W. Kipp
1968-1971

Adam R. Klyczek
2006-2014

Henry S. Kochmanski
1944-1946

Oscar E. Koenig
1942-1945

Michael Kowarko
1965-1968

Paul W. Kraft
1944-1946

Edmund V. Krajeski
1965-1967

Harry J. Krey
KIA, Purple Heart Award
1950-1951

Samuel L. Kroll Sr.
UNKNOWN-UNKNOWN

James F. Lally
1953-1955

Anthony J. Lancellotti
1943-1946

Wade C. Larkin
1943-1946

Oscar O. Larson
1942-1944

David H. Lassen
KIA, Purple Heart Award
UNKNOWN-1970

David M. Lechner
1964-1966

John A. Lettieri
1943-1946

Donald F. Lindner
1945-End of WWII

Patrick D. Liszkiewicz
Army Commendation Medal
1970-1976

Lee P. Logan
1965-1967

David Lombardo Sr.
1952-1954

James D. Ludtka
1952-1954

Elizabeth C. Lombardo
1981-2005

James D. Ludtka
1952-1954

Keith C. Lukowski
1992-2004

William J. Lutz
1952-1954

William H. Mallion
1918-1918

Ashley D. Manocchio – Afghanistan
2008-Present

Robert J. Marquardt
1941-1945

George J. Martin
Bronze Star
1952-1954

Kevin J. Martin
Army Commendation Medal
1980-1986

Robert M. McAllister
1952-1960

Thomas J. McGinley
1963-1969

William J. McGrath
1970-1976

Curtis H. McKown
1942-UNKNOWN

Howard E. Meredith Jr.
1942-1945

Howard E. Meredith Sr.
1917-1919

Christopher J. Miano
Bronze Star
2006-2014

Robert E. Mihalko
1958-1965

Richard K. Milewicz
1st Lieutenant
1966-1969
Rotarian

Ray A. Miller Jr.
1942-1948

James J. Mondello
1968-1970

Jason Morath
1999-2011

William E. Muchow
Bronze Star
1941-1945

John W. Muchow Jr.
1945-1947
1948-1949
1950-1951

Thomas R. Murphy
1966-1971

Norman E. Naab
1943-1945

Timothy F. Naab
1970-1971

Donald Pascucci
Army Commendation Medal with Valor
1970-1976

Edward W. Patnode Sr.
1941-1946

Francis J. Pawelek
1967-1969

Michael P. Penetar
1942-1945

Robert E. Pope
1943-1945

Donald G. Powell
1978-1981

Jerry A. Priore
1942-1944

Joseph A. Rajnisz
Bronze Star
1966-1971

Alphonse J. Rickli
1943-1945

Charles J. Riggio
1946-1947

Richard R. Root
1971-1973

Leroy E. Rosenthal
1943-1946

John H. Rosenthal
1941-1945

Herbert R. Rothenmeyer
Purple Heart Award
1940-1952

Mark S. Rothenmeyer
2010-2016

Dennis M. Sanders
1969-1970

Rudolf C. Sass
1945-1947

Paul B. Scavone
1960-1966

Nelson W. Scheib
1918-1919

George J. Schiller
1939-1945

Eberhard K. Schirmer
1966-1969

Daniel Schlabach
Purple Heart Award
1942-1945

Earl N. Schwartz
1969-1975

Ronald C. Sendker
1954-1956

George R. Sentz
1945-1947

Chester L. Sielski
Purple Heart Award
1944-1945

Daniel P. Silvestro
1943-1946

John R. Simone Jr.
1987-1988

Michael A. Skowronski
1985-1992

David E. Smith
Bronze Stars
1964-1970

William H. Smith
1942-1946

John L. Smith
1943-1946

Edward J. Stasiak
1947-1954

Robert M. Stein DVM
1972-1975

Leonard E. Stowell
Bronze Star
1968-1974
1982-1984

Edward C. Strickland Jr.
Purple Heart Award, 3 Bronze Stars, Army Commendation Medal
1968-1970

Scott T. Swan
2005-2010

William F. Szabo
1954-1956

Glen P. Taylor
2007-2018

Thomas M. Thielmann
Purple Heart Award
1966-1968

Gerald K. Thomas
1949-1991

Michael C. Thorpe
1999-2009

Angelo M. Tiso
1943-1945

Clifford Trapper Sr.
1944-1946

Leon D. Tyler
1964-1966

John L. Ulrich
Bronze Stars
1950-1952

Brian J. Villiers
1969-1971

Donald S. Virgilio Sr.
1969-1971

Conrad F. Wahl
1952-1954

Melvin G. Waldorf
1951-1952

Raymond A. Watson
1942-1946

Walter P. Wawrzyniec
1973-1976

William C. Westley Jr.
1954-1956

Charles J. Wickenhiser
1953-1955

Michael T. Williams
1966-1968

Glenn Woolgar
1992-2018

Jay G. Wopperer
1967-1968

Frank J. Wozniak
1951-1953

Thomas Yaiko
1966-1968

Lloyd S. Yoder
1942-1945

Henry Zastempowski
Purple Heart Award
1941-1945

Richard F. Zobel
1968-1971

Kenneth R. Beam Sr.
1949-1952

John R. Davis Jr.
1955-1968

Matthew W. Justinger Jr.
1962-1966

Charles B. Mercurio
1954-1958

Joseph Morath Sr.
1969-1973

Joshua Nichols
KIA
2000-2008

Theodore W. Paul
1942-1945

Joe Smith
1945-1946

Gerald K. Thomas
1949-1991

William P. Anderson
1986-1990

Michael Bapst
1969-1971

Francis L. Cote
1977-1997

Thomas C. Culligan
1966-1971

William J. Cummings III
1969-1973

James J. Daly Jr.
1960-1962

Lawrence M. Feduski
1966-1968

Richard A. Fiske
1942-1946

Gordon P. Gold
1951-1954

Daryl R. Hartman
1965-1969

Melvin E. Herberger
Bronze Star
1969-1977

Jason Justinger
1991-1995

Henry G. Kautz
1951-1953

Anthony J. Keipp
1959-1963

William D. Koehler
1968-1974

David J. Koehler
KIA
1967-1969

Robert H. Kohout III
2002-2006

Daniel J. Kremer
Purple Heart Award
1982-1986

William B. Lanning
2014-2019

Gary T. Lindner
1987-1991

Mark A. Maier
1989-1993

John A. Mallion
KIA
1917-1918

Joseph Morath Jr.
1994-2000

Joseph W. Moronski
1966-1970

Joseph W. Moronski Jr.
1993-1998

David E. O’Brien
1985-2015

Edward A. Roberts
1943-1946

Michael A. Rogowski
1966-1969

John A. Rouse
1964-1968

John F. Ryan
1975-1979

Anthony J. Schembri
1966-1969

Rodger B. Sillars
1942-1946

Jeffrey P. Smith
1984-2010

Peter J. Specht
1951-1953

Edward M. Spoth
1944-1945

Harold G. Stephan
1944-1946

David C. Tee
1987-2007

Adam C. Vinci – Afghanistan
POW
2008-2013

Jeffrey R. Wass – Iraq
2004-2008

Robert L. Zillig
2004-2008

Richard A. Batt
1944-1945

Robert L. DeWick Sr.
1942-1946

Richard B. Midlik
1943-1946

Sidney Albrecht
1941-1945

Donald J. Andrews
1968-1970

George E. Berberich
1944-1946

Noel N. Blackmore Jr.
KIA
1942-1942

Ronald J. Bosela
1968-1971

Jeannine M. Bower
1970-1976

Donald W. Boyd Jr.
1942-1946

Lawrence M. Braun
1980-1984

Stephen Bykowicz
1987-1993

William J. Casilio Sr.
1952-1954

Brian D. Cory
1969-1973

Edward L. Crimens
1943-1945

Raymond R. Cummings Jr.
1961-1965

William J. Cummiskey
1948-1952

William J. Deer
1979-1982

Terry E. Dickinson
1963-1996

Robert L. Dickinson
1964-1970

William R. Duffy
1944-1946

Edward Errick
1943-1947

Elwyn A. Evans
1960-1963
1966-1967

Charles E. Ferguson
2009-2014

Jane T. Fiske
1944-1946

Michael M. Fitzsimmons
1958-1962

John S. Fleming
1990-1994

Walter J. Floss Jr.
1940-1945

Robert J. Forman
1964-1967

James S. Forman
1961-1968

Edwin J. Friel
1944-1946

Thomas D. Gall Jr.
1979-2009

Arthur F. Ganschow
1946-1948

George F. Giehrl
1941-1945

Daniel J. Golubski
Bronze Star
1944-1947

William J. Greco
Bronze Star
1964-1970

Daniel M. Gregorio
1951-1991

Martin R. Grisanti
1966-1970

Lowell Grosse
1945-1948

Nicholas J. Grow
2006-2015

James L. Gsell
1960-1966

Charles R. Gugino
2002-UNKNOWN

Edward L. Haidon
1969-1971

Michael W. Haidon
1968-1969

Patrick T. Haidon
1969-1971

Albert E. Hartwig
1943-1944

George Q. Hauer
1958-1962

Martin J. Helowicz
1969-1971

Lynn Honsberger
1967-1971

Ryan D. Jensen
1992-2001

Patrick L. Johnson
1973-1977

Garfield Jones
1970-1976

Bernard G. Keiffer
1953-1955

Donald Kling
1959-1963

Jerome E. Klostermann
1952-1956

John R. Koehler
1977-1998

Richard H. Krause
UNKNOWN-UNKNOWN

William J. Kushman
1956-1961

Michael K. Landi MD
1980-1984

David P. Lewandowski
1962-1966

Philip A. Longo
1959-1963

Vincent O. Loudenschlager
1941-1945

Daniel R. Loudenschlager
1966-1971

George F. Manthey
1945-1947

Richard A. Marquart
1966-1969

Donald F. Matteson Sr.
1944-1946

Michael McLaughlin
1959-1965

David E. Miller
1958-1963

Todd M. Miller
1986-1994

James M. Moulder
1971-1972

Albert J. Myers
1942-1945

Nicholas Neisen
1994-2004

Ronald L. Plesh Jr.
1987-1991

Kenneth A. Roberts
Bronze Stars
1963-1970

Chester G. Robinson
1961-1964

Kevin Petho – Seabees
1996-2005
Rotarian

Robert D. Selfridge
1951-1955

Rodger B. Sillars
1942-1946

Conrad L. Stefanik
1943-1946

Leonard E. Stowell
Bronze Star
1982-1984

Irvin E. Stowell
1945-1949
1968-1988

Calvin W. Tarbell
1944-1946

James E. Thielmann
1967-1970

Robert C. Urben
1970-1974

Timothy S. Van Patten
1966-1972

Joseph C. Vara Jr.
1943-1946

Osborn C. Vattes
1942-1948

Thomas C. Weir
2001-2011

Charles A. Whitmarsh
1943-1946